Clint Schow

According to our database1, Clint Schow authored at least 24 papers between 2008 and 2019.

Collaborative distances:
  • Dijkstra number2 of four.
  • Erdős number3 of four.

Awards

IEEE Fellow

IEEE Fellow 2018, "For contributions to high bandwidth optical interconnects".

Timeline

Legend:

Book 
In proceedings 
Article 
PhD thesis 
Other 

Links

On csauthors.net:

Bibliography

2019
Demonstration of a Spectrally-Partitioned $4\mathrm{x}4$ Crossbar Switch with 3 Drops per Cross-point.
Proceedings of the 2019 24th OptoElectronics and Communications Conference (OECC) and 2019 International Conference on Photonics in Switching and Computing (PSC), 2019

INTREPID: Developing Power Efficient Analog Coherent Interconnects to Transform Data Center Networks.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2019

Monolithically-Integrated 50 Gbps 2pJ/bit Photoreceiver with Cherry-Hooper TIA in 250nm BiCMOS Technology.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2019

2017
Compact modeling and circuit-level simulation of silicon nanophotonic interconnects.
Proceedings of the Design, Automation & Test in Europe Conference & Exhibition, 2017

2016
A gain-integrated silicon photonic carrier with SOA-array for scalable optical switch fabrics.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2016

2015
A 25 Gb/s Burst-Mode Receiver for Low Latency Photonic Switch Networks.
IEEE J. Solid State Circuits, 2015

A 25 Gb/s burst-mode receiver for low latency photonic switch networks.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2015

A WDM 4×28Gbps integrated silicon photonic transmitter driven by 32nm CMOS driver ICs.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2015

A WDM-Compatible 4 × 32-Gb/s CMOS-driven electro-absorption modulator array.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2015

A 4-λ, 40Gb/s/λ bandwidth extension of multimode fiber in the 850nm range.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2015

22.1 A 25Gb/s burst-mode receiver for rapidly reconfigurable optical networks.
Proceedings of the 2015 IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference, 2015

2014
A Throughput-Optimized Optical Network for Data-Intensive Computing.
IEEE Micro, 2014

Connector performance analysis for D-shaped multi-core multi mode fiber.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2014

64Gb/s transmission over 57m MMF using an NRZ modulated 850nm VCSEL.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2014

Low power CMOS-driven 1060 nm multimode optical link.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2014

30Gbps optical link utilizing heterogeneously integrated III-V/Si photonics and CMOS circuits.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2014

Exploring the limits of high-speed receivers for multimode VCSEL-based optical links.
Proceedings of the Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, 2014

2013
Optical receivers using DFE-IIR equalization.
Proceedings of the 2013 IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference, 2013

2012
Silicon Photonic Switches Hybrid-Integrated With CMOS Drivers.
IEEE J. Solid State Circuits, 2012

25Gb/s 3.6pJ/b and 15Gb/s 1.37pJ/b VCSEL-based optical links in 90nm CMOS.
Proceedings of the 2012 IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference, 2012

2011
A 3.9ns 8.9mW 4×4 silicon photonic switch hybrid integrated with CMOS driver.
Proceedings of the IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference, 2011

Deeply-scaled CMOS-integrated nanophotonic devices for next generation supercomputers.
Proceedings of the 21st ACM Great Lakes Symposium on VLSI 2010, 2011

2009
Low-Power 16 x 10 Gb/s Bi-Directional Single Chip CMOS Optical Transceivers Operating at ≪ 5 mW/Gb/s/link.
IEEE J. Solid State Circuits, 2009

2008
A ≪5mW/Gb/s/link, 16×10Gb/s Bi-Directional Single-Chip CMOS Optical Transceiver for Board-Level Optical Interconnects.
Proceedings of the 2008 IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference, 2008


  Loading...